Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
11:00 AM - Photography Challenge: April Fools' Day
3:30 PM - Dungeons & Dragons for Teens
6:00 PM - Narcan Training
7:00 PM - Nature Club for Kids: Springo!
7:00 PM - Viva Latino: Own Voices Writers in Conversation
10:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
4:00 PM - Recess: Drawing and Coloring
2:00 PM - Autism Awareness Dance Party with Turtle Dance Music
2:00 PM - Sit and Stitch
12:30 PM - ESOL Conversation Group
6:00 PM - Teen Trivia: Animal Crossing
7:00 PM - Family Story Time
7:00 PM - Fans of LEGO: Iceberg from LEGO Masters
7:00 PM - Battle of the Books: Elementary School Book Discussion
7:00 PM - Paws to Read: Session 1
7:15 PM - Paws to Read: Session 2
7:30 PM - Paws to Read: Session 3
7:45 PM - Paws to Read: Session 4
10:30 AM - Save Sight Word Sam
4:00 PM - Anime Art Hangout
4:00 PM - Recess: Pets and Stuffies
7:00 PM - Virtual Speaker Series: Travis Rieder, Author of In Pain
7:00 PM - Jazz in the Civil Rights Movement
7:00 PM - Trivia for Adults
10:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
4:00 PM - Recess: Good Books
7:00 PM - Books and Conversation
10:00 AM - Anti-Racism Story Time
2:00 PM - Let's Move: Fitness Club for Kids
2:00 PM - Sit and Stitch
12:30 PM - ESOL Conversation Group
4:00 PM - Birthday Bash
7:00 PM - Family Story Time
7:00 PM - Zentangle®
11:00 AM - Become a Dementia Friend
7:00 PM - Animal Crossing New Horizons: Golden Tools
7:00 PM - Networking for Entrepreneurs
10:30 AM - Save Sight Word Sam
4:00 PM - Recess: Growing Food
7:00 PM - Let's Play: Codenames
11:00 AM - Photography Challenge: Staircases
5:00 PM - Happy Hour Live Concert with Zadia
6:00 PM - Narcan Training
10:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
4:00 PM - Recess: Games and Gaming
4:00 PM - Teen Anime Discussion: Isekai
10:00 AM - Bilingual Preschool Story Time/Hora del cuento bilingüe para preescolares
2:00 PM - Celebrate Earth Day with New Moon Theater: Tales from the Good Earth
2:00 PM - Sit and Stitch
12:30 PM - ESOL Conversation Group
7:00 PM - Family Story Time
7:00 PM - Pets and the Afterlife
7:00 PM - 19th Century Baltimore: A City of Immigrants
7:00 PM - Anti-Racism Book Discussion
7:00 PM - Tasty Tuesday
10:30 AM - Save Sight Word Sam
3:30 PM - Minecraft Meetup
4:00 PM - Recess: Hobbies
7:00 PM - Astronomy Club
7:00 PM - Virtual Speaker Series: Untold Stories of the American Revolution
4:00 PM - Animal Crossing
7:00 PM - Know Your Rights: Fair Housing Act
7:30 PM - Bingo!
10:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
4:00 PM - Recess: Superheroes
7:00 PM - Battle of the Books: Live Author Q&A with Lesa Cline-Ransome
10:00 AM - Bilingual Preschool Story Time/Heure du conte préscolaire bilingue
11:00 AM - Anti-Racism Story Time
2:00 PM - Celebrate Jazz Appreciation Month with Baltimore Jazz Alliance
2:00 PM - Sit and Stitch
12:30 PM - ESOL Conversation Group
6:30 PM - Dungeons & Dragons
7:00 PM - Family Story Time
8:00 PM - Coding Club for Kids
10:00 AM - Narcan Training
7:00 PM - Battle of the Books: Middle School Book Discussion
8:00 PM - An Evening with Miranda Rose Hall and Baltimore Center Stage
10:30 AM - Save Sight Word Sam
2:00 PM - Books and Conversation
4:00 PM - Recess: Movies
7:00 PM - Let's Play: Scattergories
7:00 PM - Obscure Video Game Systems
6:00 PM - Tinkercad Design Challenge
7:00 PM - Domestic Violence 101 and Safety Planning
10:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
4:00 PM - Recess: Show and Tell