Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
2:00 PM - Be a Furry Friend
2:00 PM - Women in History Rock
6:00 PM - Hereford Parade
9:30 AM - White Marsh Writers Group
10:00 AM - Art Starts
10:30 AM - Story Time with Mr. Bob
12:00 PM - Movie Mondays
12:30 PM - Magical Movie Mondays: Alice in Wonderland (1951)
12:30 PM - Movie Monday
1:00 PM - Monday Musicals
1:00 PM - Movie Mondays
1:00 PM - Summer Teen Workshop: Improv for Teens
1:30 PM - Summer Cinema: Coco
2:00 PM - Bottle Rocketry
2:00 PM - Maker Monday
2:00 PM - Makerspace: Minecraft Build Challenge
3:00 PM - High-Performance Resume and Interview Skills
4:00 PM - Open Computer Room
6:00 PM - Beginning Microsoft Excel, Part I
6:30 PM - Minecraft Mondays
7:00 PM - Friends of the Arbutus Library
7:00 PM - Musicals at 7
7:00 PM - Pajama Story Time
9:30 AM - Baby Story Time
9:30 AM - Baby Story Time
9:30 AM - Baby Story Time
9:30 AM - Toddler Story Time
9:30 AM - Toddler Story Time
10:00 AM - Baby Story Time
10:00 AM - Baby Story Time
10:00 AM - Baby Story Time
10:00 AM - Baby Story Time
10:00 AM - Introduction to the Computer and Internet
10:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:30 AM - Baby Story Time
10:30 AM - Bilingual Preschool Story Time/Hora de cuentos en bilingue
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
11:00 AM - Baby Story Time
11:00 AM - Baby Story Time
11:00 AM - Baby Story Time
11:00 AM - Baby Story Time
11:00 AM - Baby Story Time
11:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
11:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
1:00 PM - Bridge Club
1:00 PM - Developer in Residence
1:00 PM - LEGO Fun
1:00 PM - Technicoloring Tuesdays
1:00 PM - Tuesday Crafternoons
1:30 PM - Board in the Branch
3:00 PM - Makernoon: Marble Mazes
4:00 PM - Open Computer Room
6:00 PM - In Control: Quit Smoking
6:30 PM - Pajama Story Time
7:00 PM - First Tuesday Book Club
7:00 PM - North Point Book Club
7:00 PM - Sit and Stitch
All Day - Independence Day (Library Closed)
9:30 AM - Baby Story Time
9:30 AM - Baby Story Time
9:30 AM - Computer Know-How
10:00 AM - Baby Story Time
10:00 AM - Baby Story Time
10:00 AM - Books, Coffee and Conversation
10:00 AM - DIY: Alcohol Ink Coasters
10:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:00 AM - Toddler Story Time
10:30 AM - Baby Story Time
10:30 AM - Baby Story Time
11:00 AM - Baby Story Time
11:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
11:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
11:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Story Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Story Time
1:00 PM - Family Board Games
1:00 PM - Gaming Day
1:00 PM - Totally Crafty Thursday
1:30 PM - Kids Art Studio
2:00 PM - 3D in the Summertime
2:00 PM - Crafternoon: Rock On with Rainsticks
2:00 PM - PAWS to Read
3:30 PM - Towson Makerspace
4:00 PM - Open Computer Room
6:00 PM - Knit and Stitch
6:00 PM - Privacy Workshop
7:00 PM - Adult Writers Group
7:00 PM - Hooked on Crochet
7:00 PM - Pajama Story Time
7:00 PM - Rejuvenate with Meditation
9:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
9:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
9:30 AM - Toddler Story Time
10:00 AM - Baby Story Time
10:00 AM - Baby Story Time
10:00 AM - Bilingual Baby Story Time/Tiempo de cuentos bilingues bebe
10:00 AM - Books, Coffee and Conversation: Book Buzz
10:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:30 AM - Friday Morning Makers
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Story Time
11:00 AM - Baby Story Time
11:00 AM - Baby Story Time
11:00 AM - Bilingual Preschool Story Time/Hora de cuentos en bilingue
11:00 AM - Bilingual Preschool Story Time/Hora de cuentos en bilingue
11:00 AM - Bookworm Story Time at Oregon Ridge Nature Center
11:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
1:00 PM - Fab Lab Friday
1:00 PM - Family Fun Day
1:00 PM - Fantastic Friday Stories
1:30 PM - LEGO Fun
3:00 PM - Open Studio
10:00 AM - Screen Free STREAM
10:00 AM - Tapestry: The Art of Weaving
10:30 AM - Saturday Preschool Story Time
10:30 AM - Saturday Preschool Story Time
11:30 AM - Towson Makerspace
1:00 PM - Community Shred Day
1:30 PM - Grow a Community Rock Garden
2:00 PM - Bingo
2:00 PM - Call of the Wild
2:00 PM - Call of the Wild: Sounds of Nature
2:00 PM - Grow a Community Rock Garden
2:00 PM - Magic, Music and Stuff
2:00 PM - Minecraft Meetup
All Day - Games Day at the Branch
1:30 PM - LEGO Fun
2:00 PM - Fortnite Afternoon
2:00 PM - Fortnite Afternoon
2:00 PM - The Sign-Along Sing-Along
10:00 AM - Beginner Yoga
10:00 AM - Books, Coffee and Conversation
10:00 AM - Gardening for Preschoolers
10:00 AM - Intergenerational Story Time
10:00 AM - Resume Writing: If My Resume Could Talk
10:00 AM - Summer Teen Workshop: Drone Academy
10:30 AM - Beginner Yoga
12:00 PM - Movie Mondays
12:30 PM - Movie Monday
1:00 PM - Movie Mondays
1:00 PM - Rock 'n' Mineral Show
1:00 PM - Sound Sandwich with Port Discovery
1:30 PM - Summer Cinema: Jungle Book
2:00 PM - Maker Monday
2:00 PM - Makerspace: Snap Circuits
2:00 PM - Rock Crafting
4:00 PM - Lawyers in the Library
4:30 PM - Kids Learn Chess
6:00 PM - Beginning Microsoft Excel, Part II
6:00 PM - Genealogy 101
6:00 PM - Teen Anime Club
6:00 PM - Writers Unite: Lab Time
6:30 PM - Creative Writing Workshop
6:30 PM - Knitting Night
7:00 PM - Delegate Christian Miele
7:00 PM - Grow a Community Rock Garden
7:00 PM - Maker Monday
7:00 PM - Pajama Story Time
7:00 PM - Sounds and Colors of Science
7:00 PM - To Your Credit
9:30 AM - Baby Story Time
9:30 AM - Baby Story Time
9:30 AM - Baby Story Time
9:30 AM - Toddler Story Time
9:30 AM - Toddler Story Time
10:00 AM - Arts Access
10:00 AM - Baby Story Time
10:00 AM - Baby Story Time
10:00 AM - Baby Story Time
10:00 AM - Baby Story Time
10:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:00 AM - Screen Free STREAM
10:00 AM - Summer Teen Workshop: Creating Adventures in Babysitting
10:30 AM - Baby Story Time
10:30 AM - Bilingual Preschool Story Time/Hora de cuentos en bilingue
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
11:00 AM - Baby Story Time
11:00 AM - Baby Story Time
11:00 AM - Baby Story Time
11:00 AM - Baby Story Time
11:00 AM - Baby Story Time
11:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
11:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
1:00 PM - Bridge Club
1:00 PM - Developer in Residence
1:00 PM - Sound Sandwich with Port Discovery
1:00 PM - Technicoloring Tuesdays
1:00 PM - Tuesday Crafternoons
1:30 PM - Board in the Branch
2:00 PM - Gnome Homes: Craft
2:00 PM - Maker Tuesdays: Slime Time
3:00 PM - Line Tracking Robot Crash Course
3:00 PM - Makernoon: Good Bug/Bad Bug
4:00 PM - Ask a Career Counselor
4:00 PM - Open Computer Room
5:30 PM - RandallsTeen
6:00 PM - Ready, Set, Go! The Nuts & Bolts of Starting a Business
6:30 PM - Credit Building
6:30 PM - LEGO Fun
6:30 PM - Pajama Story Time
7:00 PM - Genealogy Online Research
7:00 PM - Introduction to Microsoft Excel
7:00 PM - Mystery and Suspense Book Club
7:00 PM - Sit and Stitch
9:30 AM - Baby Story Time
9:30 AM - Cancelled - Job Connector in Communities: Job Readiness Series
10:00 AM - Baby Story Time
10:00 AM - Baby Story Time
10:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:00 AM - Small Business Counseling
10:00 AM - Story Time with Ms. Pat
10:30 AM - Baby Story Time
10:30 AM - Baby Story Time
10:30 AM - Sensory Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time with Mr. Bob
11:00 AM - Baby Story Time
11:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
11:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
11:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
11:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
1:00 PM - Coloring for Kids
1:00 PM - Libraries Rock
1:30 PM - Tavon Mason Loves the Kids
1:30 PM - The Sign-Along Sing-Along
1:30 PM - Wednesday in the Woods: Suncatchers
2:00 PM - Circuits and Soldering
2:00 PM - Computer Know-How
2:00 PM - Sound Sandwich with Port Discovery
2:00 PM - Sounds of Color and Science
2:00 PM - Wicked Wednesday Book Club
3:00 PM - Line Tracking Robot Crash Course
3:00 PM - Story Time at Dough Run
5:00 PM - Introduction to Microsoft Word
5:00 PM - Naturalization Information Session
6:00 PM - Getting to Know Google Docs
6:00 PM - Introduction to Email
6:00 PM - Rock Star Crafts for Teens: Cassette Tape Wallet
6:30 PM - Minecraft Mania
6:30 PM - Pajama Story Time
7:00 PM - Bejeweled Sunglasses
7:00 PM - Books, Coffee and Conversation
7:00 PM - Doodle Lab for Kids
7:00 PM - Family Story Time
9:30 AM - Baby Story Time
9:30 AM - Baby Story Time
9:30 AM - Cancelled - Job Connector in Communities: Job Readiness Series
9:30 AM - Introduction to the Internet
10:00 AM - Arts and Crafts Meetup
10:00 AM - Baby Story Time
10:00 AM - Baby Story Time
10:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:00 AM - Toddler Story Time
10:30 AM - Baby Story Time
10:30 AM - Baby Story Time
10:30 AM - Books, Coffee and Conversation
10:30 AM - Story Time with Ms. Pat
10:30 AM - Wiggles and Giggles Story Time
11:00 AM - Baby Story Time
11:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
11:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
11:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Story Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Story Time
1:00 PM - Family Board Games
1:00 PM - Gaming Day
1:00 PM - Totally Crafty Thursday
1:30 PM - Kids Art Studio
2:00 PM - Artbots Challenge
2:00 PM - Crafternoon: Mixed Material Jewelry
2:00 PM - PAWS to Read
2:00 PM - Sounds and Colors of Science
3:00 PM - Line Tracking Robot Crash Course
4:00 PM - Open Computer Room
6:00 PM - Coding for Kids
6:00 PM - Grow a Community Rock Garden
6:00 PM - Knit and Stitch
6:30 PM - Grow a Community Rock Garden
6:30 PM - Grow a Community Rock Garden
7:00 PM - Annual LEGO Contest Reception and Awards Presentation
7:00 PM - Create and Craft for Adults
7:00 PM - Reisterstown Readers
7:00 PM - Trivia Night
9:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
9:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
9:30 AM - Toddler Story Time
10:00 AM - Baby Story Time
10:00 AM - Baby Story Time
10:00 AM - Bilingual Baby Story Time/Tiempo de cuentos bilingues bebe
10:00 AM - Inspire Your Heart with Art Day
10:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:00 AM - Totally Untidy Preschool Play
10:30 AM - Friday Morning Makers
10:30 AM - Heavy Metal Story Time
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time with Mr. Bob
10:30 AM - Toddler Story Time
11:00 AM - Baby Story Time
11:00 AM - Baby Story Time
11:00 AM - Bilingual Preschool Story Time/Hora de cuentos en bilingue
11:00 AM - Bilingual Preschool Story Time/Hora de cuentos en bilingue
11:00 AM - Cardboard Block Party
11:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
1:00 PM - Fab Lab Friday
1:00 PM - Family Fun Day
1:00 PM - Fantastic Friday Stories
1:30 PM - LEGO Fun
2:00 PM - LEGO Fun Fridays with Bricks 4 Kidz
3:00 PM - Open Studio
10:00 AM - Sensory-Friendly Film
10:30 AM - Chess for Adults
10:30 AM - Family Story Time
10:30 AM - To Your Credit
1:00 PM - Community Shred Day
2:00 PM - Call of the Wild: Sounds of Nature
2:00 PM - Family Build Time
2:00 PM - Grow a Community Rock Garden
2:00 PM - LEGO Fun
2:00 PM - Magic, Music and Stuff
2:00 PM - Maker Workshop for Kids: Sounds of the Sea
2:00 PM - PAWS to Read
2:00 PM - Shape Note Singing Workshop
2:00 PM - Sounds and Colors of Science
2:00 PM - Writers Workshop
2:30 PM - Exploring Robots with Innovative Minds
3:00 PM - Grow a Community Rock Garden
2:00 PM - Call of the Wild: Sounds of Nature
2:00 PM - Exploring Robots with Innovative Minds
2:00 PM - PAWS to Read
2:00 PM - The Sign-Along Sing-Along
2:00 PM - Women in History Rock
10:00 AM - Job Search Solutions Series: Resume Workshop and Job Searching
10:00 AM - Odell Summer Art: Sun Prints
10:00 AM - Smartphone Clinic
10:30 AM - Intergenerational Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time with Ms. Pat
12:00 PM - Movie Mondays
12:30 PM - Movie Monday
1:00 PM - Lawyers in the Library
1:00 PM - Monday Musicals
1:00 PM - Sound Sandwich with Port Discovery
2:00 PM - Maker Monday
2:00 PM - Makerspace: Bug Circuits
2:30 PM - Oyster Games
4:00 PM - Open Computer Room
5:00 PM - Job Connector in Communities: Job Readiness Series
6:00 PM - Intermediate Microsoft Excel, Part I: Organizing Data with Graphs
6:00 PM - Karma Dogs
6:00 PM - Pop-Up Cinema: The Graduate
6:00 PM - Writers Unite
6:30 PM - Grow a Community Rock Garden
6:30 PM - Knit and Stitch
7:00 PM - Maker Monday
7:00 PM - Musicals at 7
7:00 PM - Star Wars Night
9:30 AM - Baby Story Time
9:30 AM - Baby Story Time
9:30 AM - Baby Story Time
9:30 AM - Toddler Story Time
9:30 AM - Toddler Story Time
10:00 AM - Baby Story Time
10:00 AM - Baby Story Time
10:00 AM - Baby Story Time
10:00 AM - Baby Story Time
10:00 AM - Job Search Solutions Series: Cover Letter Workshop
10:00 AM - Parkville-Carney Book Club
10:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:00 AM - Screen Free STREAM
10:30 AM - Baby Story Time
10:30 AM - Bilingual Preschool Story Time/Hora de cuentos en bilingue
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
11:00 AM - Baby Story Time
11:00 AM - Baby Story Time
11:00 AM - Baby Story Time
11:00 AM - Baby Story Time
11:00 AM - Baby Story Time
11:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
11:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
1:00 PM - Bridge Club
1:00 PM - Developer in Residence
1:00 PM - Help for the Homeless
1:00 PM - LEGO Fun
1:00 PM - Technicoloring Tuesdays
1:00 PM - Tuesday Crafternoons
1:30 PM - Board in the Branch
2:00 PM - Magic, Music and Stuff
2:00 PM - Make Your Own Instrument
2:00 PM - Maker Tuesdays: Sounds
2:00 PM - Odell Summer Art: Jewelry Making
2:00 PM - Slime Time
3:00 PM - Makernoon: Egg Drop
4:00 PM - Open Computer Room
4:00 PM - Paper Popsicles
5:00 PM - Job Connector in Communities: Job Readiness Series
6:00 PM - Rock Star Crafts for Teens: Cassette Tape Wallet
6:30 PM - Decorative Boxes
6:30 PM - Pajama Story Time
7:00 PM - Anime and Manga Night
7:00 PM - Fast and Easy Fiber Arts: Wet Felted Bowls
7:00 PM - Off the Hook Stitching Club
7:00 PM - Sit and Stitch
9:30 AM - Baby Story Time
9:30 AM - Cancelled - Job Connector in Communities: Job Readiness Series
10:00 AM - Baby Story Time
10:00 AM - Baby Story Time
10:00 AM - Job Search Solutions Series: Interview Skills and Dress for Success
10:00 AM - Odell Summer Art: Painting for Preschoolers
10:00 AM - Preschool Party Time
10:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:00 AM - Summer Teen Workshop: Drone Academy
10:30 AM - Baby Story Time
10:30 AM - Baby Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time with Ms. Pat
11:00 AM - Baby Story Time
11:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
11:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
11:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
11:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
12:00 PM - Books, Coffee and Conversation
1:00 PM - Coloring for Kids
1:00 PM - Libraries Rock!
1:00 PM - Poe's Pop-Up Story Time
1:00 PM - Wii Wednesdays
1:30 PM - Wednesday in the Woods: Honey Bee Exploration
2:00 PM - Breakout Challenge
2:00 PM - Family Coding: My Robotic Friends
5:00 PM - Lawyers in the Library
5:00 PM - Sensory Social for Teens
6:00 PM - Art Lab
6:00 PM - Family Craft Night
6:00 PM - Getting to Know Google Sheets
6:00 PM - Introduction to the Internet
6:30 PM - Odell Summer Art: Wet Felted Soap
6:30 PM - Pajama Story Time
7:00 PM - Engaging Police and Community
7:00 PM - Family Story Time
7:00 PM - Get Crafty: Repurpose Your Jewelry
7:00 PM - History Book Club
7:00 PM - Pajama Story Time
7:00 PM - Pajama Story Time
9:30 AM - Baby Story Time
9:30 AM - Baby Story Time
9:30 AM - Cancelled - Job Connector in Communities: Job Readiness Series
9:30 AM - Introduction to Microsoft Word
9:30 AM - Story Time with Mr. Bob
10:00 AM - Baby Story Time
10:00 AM - Baby Story Time
10:00 AM - Odell Summer Art: Sewing
10:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:00 AM - Small Business Counseling
10:00 AM - Toddler Story Time
10:30 AM - Baby Story Time
10:30 AM - Baby Story Time
10:30 AM - BiblioBOP
11:00 AM - Baby Story Time
11:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
11:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
11:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Story Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Story Time
12:30 PM - Summer Meals Celebration: Meet a Ravens Player
1:00 PM - Family Board Games
1:00 PM - Gaming Day
1:00 PM - Totally Crafty Thursday
1:30 PM - Kids Art Studio
2:00 PM - Crafternoon: Summer Suncatchers
2:00 PM - Libraries Rock with Pet Rocks
2:00 PM - Oyster Games
2:00 PM - PAWS to Read
2:00 PM - Sound Sandwich with Port Discovery
2:30 PM - To Your Credit
4:00 PM - Open Computer Room
5:00 PM - Using Databases to Research Your Family History
6:00 PM - Knit and Stitch
6:00 PM - Oyster Games
6:30 PM - Family Board Game Night
6:30 PM - Open Mic
6:30 PM - RandallsKids
7:00 PM - Cancelled - Literacy Games
7:00 PM - Pajama Story Time
7:00 PM - Pajama Story Time
7:00 PM - Perry Hall Book Club
7:00 PM - Thursday Night Crafts
7:00 PM - Woodlawn Page Turners
9:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
9:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
9:30 AM - Toddler Story Time
10:00 AM - Baby Story Time
10:00 AM - Baby Story Time
10:00 AM - Bilingual Baby Story Time/Tiempo de cuentos bilingues bebe
10:00 AM - Express Yourself
10:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:30 AM - Friday Morning Makers
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Story Time
11:00 AM - Baby Story Time
11:00 AM - Baby Story Time
11:00 AM - Bilingual Preschool Story Time/Hora de cuentos en bilingue
11:00 AM - Bilingual Preschool Story Time/Hora de cuentos en bilingue
11:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
1:00 PM - Fab Lab Friday
1:00 PM - Family Fun Day
1:00 PM - Fantastic Friday Stories
1:00 PM - Odell Summer Art: Screen Printing
1:30 PM - LEGO Fun
2:00 PM - Butterflies and Flowers
2:00 PM - LEGO Fun Fridays with Bricks 4 Kidz
3:00 PM - Open Studio
3:00 PM - The Sign-Along Sing-Along
9:00 AM - Perry Hall Walking Club
9:30 AM - Crop 'til You Drop
10:00 AM - Chess Club
10:00 AM - Family Nature Club
10:30 AM - Grow a Community Rock Garden
10:30 AM - Saturday Baby Story Time
11:00 AM - Call of the Wild: Sounds of Nature
11:00 AM - Summer Concert Series: Baltimore Symphony Musicians
11:30 AM - Towson Makerspace
1:00 PM - Community Shred Day
1:00 PM - Odell Summer Art: Shibori Dyeing
2:00 PM - Grow a Community Rock Garden
2:00 PM - LEGO Stop Motion Animation
2:00 PM - Music Instrument Petting Zoo
2:00 PM - Pokemon Club
2:00 PM - Saturday STEAM Fun
2:00 PM - Sounds and Colors of Science
2:00 PM - Summer Concert Series: Baby Beats
2:30 PM - Exploring Robots with Innovative Minds
3:00 PM - Call of the Wild: Sounds of Nature
1:30 PM - Hereford Film Club
2:00 PM - Crafternoon: Tin Can Drum
2:00 PM - Crafting, Coloring and Conversation for Adults: Music
2:00 PM - Preschool Story Time
2:00 PM - Sounds and Colors of Science
10:00 AM - Resume Writing: If My Resume Could Talk
10:00 AM - Summer Teen Workshop: Summer Gardening
11:00 AM - Story Time with Miss Janet
12:00 PM - Movie Mondays
12:30 PM - Movie Mondays
1:00 PM - Monday Musicals
1:00 PM - Movie Mondays
1:30 PM - Summer Cinema: The Princess and the Frog
2:00 PM - Cockeysville Coding Camp
2:00 PM - Maker Monday
2:00 PM - Makerspace: Light Up Bookmarks and Bracelets
2:00 PM - More Rock Crafting
2:00 PM - Summer Teen Workshop: From Big Idea..to the Big Screen
4:00 PM - Open Computer Room
4:30 PM - Drop-in Chess for Kids
5:00 PM - Cybersecurity
5:00 PM - Job Connector in Communities: Job Readiness Series
6:00 PM - Intermediate Microsoft Excel, Part II: Pivot Tables
6:30 PM - Knitting Night
6:30 PM - Make a Literary Quote Cuff Bracelet
6:30 PM - Minecraft Mondays
7:00 PM - Family Bingo
7:00 PM - Knit and Stitch
7:00 PM - Maker Monday
7:00 PM - Pajama Story Time
9:30 AM - Baby Story Time
9:30 AM - Baby Story Time
9:30 AM - Baby Story Time
9:30 AM - Toddler Story Time
9:30 AM - Toddler Story Time
10:00 AM - Baby Story Time
10:00 AM - Baby Story Time
10:00 AM - Baby Story Time
10:00 AM - Baby Story Time
10:00 AM - Create with a Plate
10:00 AM - Job Search Strategies
10:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:30 AM - Baby Story Time
10:30 AM - Bilingual Preschool Story Time/Hora de cuentos en bilingue
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
11:00 AM - Baby Story Time
11:00 AM - Baby Story Time
11:00 AM - Baby Story Time
11:00 AM - Baby Story Time
11:00 AM - Baby Story Time
11:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
11:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
1:00 PM - Bridge Club
1:00 PM - Developer in Residence
1:00 PM - LEGO Fun
1:00 PM - Technicoloring Tuesdays
1:00 PM - Tuesday Crafternoons
1:30 PM - Board in the Branch
2:00 PM - Cockeysville Coding Camp
2:00 PM - Maker Tuesdays: Egg Drop
2:00 PM - Paint Party
3:00 PM - Makernoon: Garden Creatures
4:00 PM - Open Computer Room
5:00 PM - Job Connector in Communities: Job Readiness Series
6:30 PM - World War II Book Club
7:00 PM - Breakout Challenge
7:00 PM - Genealogy Oddities
7:00 PM - Intermediate Microsoft Word
7:00 PM - LGBTQ+ Teen Meetup
7:00 PM - Manga Mania
7:00 PM - Piano and Pen: How Music Created a Novel
7:00 PM - Sit and Stitch
9:30 AM - Baby Story Time
9:30 AM - Cancelled - Job Connector in Communities: Job Readiness Series
10:00 AM - Baby Story Time
10:00 AM - Baby Story Time
10:00 AM - Books, Coffee and Conversation
10:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:00 AM - Story Time with Ms. Pat
10:30 AM - Baby Story Time
10:30 AM - Baby Story Time
10:45 AM - Poe's Pop-Up Story Time
11:00 AM - Baby Story Time
11:00 AM - Introduction to the Internet
11:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
11:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
11:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
11:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
1:00 PM - Call of the Wild: Sounds of Nature
1:00 PM - Coloring for Kids
1:00 PM - Wii Wednesdays
1:30 PM - Wednesday in the Woods: Glow Bugs
2:00 PM - Cockeysville Coding Camp
2:00 PM - Family Coding: Squishy Circuitry
2:00 PM - Introduction to the Internet
2:00 PM - Paint Party???
2:00 PM - Sound Sandwich with Port Discovery
2:00 PM - UV Bead Bracelets
4:00 PM - Reading Cuddly Buddies
4:30 PM - Cutting the Cord Information Session
6:00 PM - Camp Library
6:00 PM - Computer Know-How
6:00 PM - Getting to Know Google Slides
6:00 PM - Women in History Rock
6:30 PM - Board Game Night
6:30 PM - Stuffed Animal Sleepover
6:30 PM - Wednesday Makerspace: Making Music
7:00 PM - Family Story Time
7:00 PM - Pikesville Book Club
9:30 AM - Baby Story Time
9:30 AM - Baby Story Time
9:30 AM - Cancelled - Job Connector in Communities: Job Readiness Series
10:00 AM - Arts and Crafts Meetup
10:00 AM - Baby Story Time
10:00 AM - Baby Story Time
10:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:00 AM - Toddler Story Time
10:30 AM - Baby Story Time
10:30 AM - Baby Story Time
10:30 AM - Books, Coffee and Conversation
10:30 AM - Parachute Fun
11:00 AM - Baby Story Time
11:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
11:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
11:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Story Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Story Time
1:00 PM - Family Board Games
1:00 PM - Gaming Day
1:00 PM - Totally Crafty Thursday
1:30 PM - Kids Art Studio
2:00 PM - Cockeysville Coding Camp
2:00 PM - Crafternoon: Make a Cardboard Picture Frame
2:00 PM - Introduction to Microsoft Word, Part I
2:00 PM - PAWS to Read
4:00 PM - Open Computer Room
5:00 PM - Teen Gaming
6:00 PM - Crafterwork: Faux Agate Coasters
6:00 PM - Dungeons & Dragons at Your Branch
6:00 PM - Knit and Stitch
6:30 PM - Introduction to Email
6:30 PM - Reisterstown Readers Film Club
7:00 PM - Anime and Manga Club
7:00 PM - Cancelled - Pajama Story Time
7:00 PM - Create and Craft for Adults
7:00 PM - Grow a Community Rock Garden
7:00 PM - Pajama Story Time
7:00 PM - Towson Book Club
7:00 PM - Yoga for Beginners
9:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
9:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
9:30 AM - Toddler Story Time
10:00 AM - Baby Story Time
10:00 AM - Baby Story Time
10:00 AM - Bilingual Baby Story Time/Tiempo de cuentos bilingues bebe
10:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:30 AM - Friday Morning Makers
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:30 AM - The Officer Is In
10:30 AM - Toddler Story Time
11:00 AM - Baby Story Time
11:00 AM - Baby Story Time
11:00 AM - Bilingual Preschool Story Time/Hora de cuentos en bilingue
11:00 AM - Bilingual Preschool Story Time/Hora de cuentos en bilingue
11:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
11:00 AM - Visit the Cuddle Shuttle
1:00 PM - Cancelled - Fab Lab Friday
1:00 PM - Family Fun Day
1:00 PM - Fantastic Friday Stories
1:30 PM - LEGO Fun
1:30 PM - The Sky Is The Limit Performing Arts Camp Musical and Theatre Performance
2:00 PM - Cockeysville Coding Camp
3:00 PM - Open Studio
9:00 AM - Perry Hall Walking Club
10:00 AM - Call of the Wild: Sounds of Nature
10:00 AM - Saturday Morning Cartoons
10:00 AM - Tapestry: The Art of Weaving
10:30 AM - Baby Story Time
10:30 AM - Chess for Adults
10:30 AM - Fiestas and Siestas
11:00 AM - PAWS to Read
11:00 AM - Visit the Cuddle Shuttle
11:30 AM - Colorin Colorado
1:00 PM - Community Shred Day
2:00 PM - Call of the Wild: Sounds of Nature
2:00 PM - Hip Hop Dance
2:00 PM - LEGO Fun
2:00 PM - Libraries Rock Around the World
2:00 PM - Magic, Music and Stuff
2:00 PM - Sounds and Colors of Science
2:00 PM - Women in History Rock
2:00 PM - Odell Summer Art Reception
2:00 PM - Sounds and Colors of Science
10:30 AM - Out of This World Story Time
12:00 PM - Movie Mondays
12:30 PM - Movie Mondays
1:00 PM - Monday Musicals
1:00 PM - Movie Mondays
1:30 PM - Poe's Pop-Up Story Time
1:30 PM - Summer Cinema: Wonder
2:00 PM - Introduction to Microsoft Word, Part II
2:00 PM - Maker Monday
2:00 PM - Makerspace: Candy Engineering
2:00 PM - More Libraries Rock
4:00 PM - Open Computer Room
5:00 PM - Job Connector in Communities: Job Readiness Series
7:00 PM - Cockeysville Book Club
7:00 PM - Fairy Garden Window Box
7:00 PM - Maker Monday
7:00 PM - Musicals at 7
9:30 AM - Baby Story Time
9:30 AM - Baby Story Time
9:30 AM - Baby Story Time
9:30 AM - Toddler Story Time
9:30 AM - Toddler Story Time
10:00 AM - Baby Story Time
10:00 AM - Baby Story Time
10:00 AM - Baby Story Time
10:00 AM - Baby Story Time
10:00 AM - Chair Yoga for Beginners
10:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:30 AM - Baby Story Time
10:30 AM - Bilingual Preschool Story Time/Hora de cuentos en bilingue
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
11:00 AM - Baby Story Time
11:00 AM - Baby Story Time
11:00 AM - Baby Story Time
11:00 AM - Baby Story Time
11:00 AM - Baby Story Time
11:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
11:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
11:30 AM - Harry Potter Magic
1:00 PM - Bridge Club
1:00 PM - Developer in Residence
1:00 PM - LEGO Fun
1:00 PM - Technicoloring Tuesdays
1:00 PM - Tuesday Crafternoons
1:30 PM - Board in the Branch
2:00 PM - Cooking with the Sun
2:00 PM - Maker Tuesdays: Musical Instruments
2:00 PM - PotterCon
2:00 PM - Summer Teen Workshop: Creating Adventures in Babysitting
3:00 PM - Makernoon: Musical Instruments
4:00 PM - Open Computer Room
5:00 PM - Job Connector in Communities: Job Readiness Series
6:00 PM - 3D Design for Teens
6:00 PM - Drop-In Harry Potter Crafts
6:30 PM - Pajama Story Time
6:30 PM - Yu-Gi-Oh! Anime Club
7:00 PM - Cancelled - LEGO Fun
7:00 PM - Harry Potter Trivia Tuesday
7:00 PM - LGBTQ+ Adult Meetup
7:00 PM - Sit and Stitch